Spino.info logo

Prediction Markets

Live odds and probabilities from the world's top prediction platforms. Track what the crowd thinks will happen next in politics, crypto, sports, and more.

Trending on Polymarket

Fed Decision in October?

0%
Will the Fed decrease interest rates by 50+ bps after the October 2026 meeting?0%
Will the Fed decrease interest rates by 25 bps after the October 2026 meeting?0%
Will there be no change in Fed interest rates after the October 2026 meeting?81%
Will the Fed increase interest rates by 25 bps after the October 2026 meeting?20%
Polymarket$35.0M
Oct 29, 2026

UEFA Champions League: 2027 Champion

14%
Will Paris Saint-Germain win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?14%
Will Aston Villa win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?1%
Will Arsenal win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?14%
Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?7%
Polymarket$51.5M
Jun 20, 2027

Ballon d'Or Winner 2026

4%
Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?4%
Will Erling Haaland win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?0%
Will Jude Bellingham win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?0%
Will Ousmane Dembélé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?0%
Polymarket$49.6M
Jan 1, 2027

Blues vs. Senators

92%
Blues vs. Senators92%
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 4.594%
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 5.560%
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 6.540%
Polymarket$780.6K
Oct 13, 2026

Brazil Presidential Election

0%
Will Tarcisio de Freitas win the 2026 Brazilian presidential election?0%
Will Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva win the 2026 Brazilian presidential election?14%
Will Jair Bolsonaro win the 2026 Brazilian presidential election?0%
Will Fernando Haddad win the 2026 Brazilian presidential election?0%
Polymarket$181.2M
Oct 26, 2026

US-Iran ceasefire continues through...?

100%
US x Iran ceasefire continues through September 20?100%
US x Iran ceasefire continues through September 25?100%
US x Iran ceasefire continues through September 30?100%
US x Iran ceasefire continues through October 31?82%
Polymarket$12.2M
Oct 31, 2026

Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee

43%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee43%
Spread: Delaware (-20.5)4%
Spread: Delaware (-17.5)3%
Spread: Delaware (-16.5)0%
Polymarket$733.3K
Oct 13, 2026

Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays

10%
Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays10%
Will there be a run scored in the first inning?: Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays0%
Spread: Tampa Bay Rays (-1.5)80%
Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays: O/U 6.542%
Polymarket$707.6K
Oct 21, 2026

US-Yemen ceasefire continues through...?

100%
US x Yemen ceasefire continues through September 22?100%
US x Yemen ceasefire continues through September 25?100%
US x Yemen ceasefire continues through September 30?100%
US x Yemen ceasefire continues through October 9?100%
Polymarket$1.8M
Oct 31, 2026

Top on Manifold

What Are Prediction Markets?

Prediction markets are platforms where users trade on the outcomes of future events. Each market displays a real-time probability — between 0% and 100% — that updates dynamically as traders buy and sell shares. Because participants have skin in the game, prediction market prices have repeatedly proven to be among the most accurate forecasts available, often outperforming polls, expert predictions, and forecasting models.

For crypto investors, prediction markets are especially valuable. They provide live consensus probabilities on the events that move Bitcoin and altcoin prices: Federal Reserve interest rate decisions, ETF approvals, regulatory rulings, political elections, and geopolitical conflicts. Watching prediction markets gives you a leading indicator on macro events before they hit the news cycle.

Polymarket vs Manifold: Key Differences

The two leading prediction market platforms in 2026 take different approaches. Polymarket uses real cryptocurrency (USDC on Polygon) and dominates high-volume markets on politics, finance, and sports. It's the go-to source for market-moving signals but is currently restricted to non-U.S. users.

Manifold Markets uses play-money (Mana) which makes it legal worldwide, including in the U.S. Manifold has dramatically more markets — over 30,000 active predictions covering niche topics like AI development, scientific discoveries, and long-tail crypto questions that wouldn't exist on real-money platforms.

How to Read Prediction Market Probabilities

Each card above shows a probability bar reflecting the market's collective forecast. A 74% reading means traders believe there's a 74% chance the event will occur. The volume number indicates total trading activity — higher volume usually means a more accurate signal because more traders have evaluated the question.

Prediction market data on this page refreshes every 60 seconds automatically. Click any card to view the full market on its native platform, where you can see historical price charts and place trades.

Why Crypto Traders Watch Prediction Markets

The cryptocurrency market is heavily influenced by regulatory and macroeconomic events. Prediction markets aggregate the wisdom of thousands of traders into a single probability number, giving you a fast read on:

  • Federal Reserve rate cut probabilities (the #1 driver of Bitcoin price)
  • U.S. and EU crypto regulation outcomes
  • ETF approval timelines for new crypto assets
  • Major political elections that affect crypto policy
  • Geopolitical events like wars and sanctions that drive risk sentiment

By tracking the live probabilities above, you can stay ahead of market sentiment and make better-informed decisions about when to buy, hold, or sell crypto positions.

We use cookies to improve your user experience.